DOVER, Del. Simply put, if you are charged with the manufacture, delivery or possession with intent to deliver (sales) cocaine in Washington State you are facing a B felony, which is punishable by up to 10 years in prison and a $25,000 fine. The attorney will contact you within 24 hours. Stat. Cocaine is considered a "narcotic drug" under the Washington State VUCSA laws. C. Drug Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver RCW 69.50.401(1) makes it a crime to "manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance."4 Pursuant to RCW 69.50.401(2)(a), a violation of this statute where the drug is a Schedule I or II narcotic is a class B felony with a maximum You would benefit from substance abuse treatment. By Rachel Riley March 1, 2021 3:50 pm.