However, service of a cross motion under Rule 11 should rarely be needed since under the revision the court may award to the person who prevails on a motion under Rule 11whether the movant or the target of the motionreasonable expenses, including attorney's fees, incurred in presenting or opposing the motion. 1714, 4325; Hankin, Alternative and Hypothetical Pleading (1924), 33 Yale L.J. (Page, 1926) 11305, 11314; Utah Rev.Stat.Ann. CPLR 105 (u) ("A 'verified pleading' may be utilized as an affidavit whenever the latter is required"). This standard is more stringent than the original good-faith formula and thus it is expected that a greater range of circumstances will trigger its violation.